---------------GOOGLE--------------- ---------------GOOGLE ADS--------------- ---------------PINTEREST--------------- BING ---------------BING CONVERSION---------------

Legal Notice

Identification and publication Publisher

This site is published by the company 1001caisses, company of online retailing of hemp products with a capital of 12500 euros, registered in QUIMPER N°753721521 whose head office is AVENUE DE LA GARE 90, 29100.
Director of the publication : JEGOU FREDERIC

Host
This site was created by SAS WiziShop, specialist in Ecommerce. The company is registered in Nice under the number RCS 503 594 525 and its head office is 8 Avenue Malaussena 06000 Nice.
WiziShop (https://www.wizishop.fr) is an innovative ecommerce solution allowing to create a professional online store.

Intellectual property
The graphic charter of the site was created by Carmen William.
All the graphic elements, the structure and more generally the content of the 1001caisses website are protected by copyright, trademark law and design law.
Any person who collects or downloads content or information published on the site has only a private, personal and non-transferable right of use.
The reproduction of any page from this site in a frame external to 1001caisses or the insertion of a page belonging to 1001caisses in the page of another site is strictly forbidden.
Likewise, any reproduction or representation of this site, in whole or in part, is strictly forbidden without the prior written consent of 1001caisses. Such reproduction or representation constitutes a violation of articles L. 335-2 and following of the French Intellectual Property Code.
Texts, graphics, drawings, logos and photos published on 1001caisses may be reproduced on paper or electronic support, under the condition that the name and address of the site are mentioned and that no commercial use is made of them.
Failure to comply with the above provisions may constitute an infringement of copyright, for which the infringer may be held civilly or criminally liable.
Collection and use of personal data
The collection of personal data for the services offered by the site www.1001caisses.fr as well as their treatment are carried out in the respect of the law ” Data processing, Files and Freedoms ” of January 6, 1978 modified and its decrees of application.
The main purpose of collecting personal data concerning users of the 1001caisses website is to identify users in order to provide the services offered on the site.
The data collected is never transmitted to third parties unless the customer has given his prior consent, provided that the third parties are clearly committed to respecting all the provisions of the modified Law of January 6, 1978.
In application of the law, any person having transmitted personal data has a right of access, rectification and deletion of the data as well as a right of opposition to the processing of personal data concerning him.
You can ask to exercise this right at any time by contacting 1001caisses.
Visitors to the site are informed that for the purposes of browsing the www.1001caisses.fr site, [site name] may automatically collect certain information about users using cookies. If the user of the site does not wish the use of cookies by 1001caisses, he can refuse the activation of the cookies by the means of the options proposed by his internet browser. For technical reasons, if the user deactivates cookies in his browser, some of the services offered on the www.1001caisses.fr website may not be accessible to him.

Legal notice created on 14/5/2017

1001 CAISSES