---------------GOOGLE--------------- ---------------GOOGLE ADS--------------- ---------------PINTEREST--------------- BING ---------------BING CONVERSION---------------

Legal Notice

Identification and publication Publisher

 

This site is published by the company 1001crates, an online retail sales company of hemp-based products with a capital of 12500 euros, registered in QUIMPER N°753721521 whose head office is AVENUE DE LA GARE 90, 29100.
Directors of the publication : JEGOU FREDERIC

 

Hosting

 

This site has been created by SAS WiziShop, specialist in Ecommerce. The company is registered in Nice under the number RCS 503 594 525 and its head office is 8 Avenue Malaussena 06000 Nice.
WiziShop (https://www.wizishop.fr) is an innovative ecommerce solution to create a professional online store.

 

Intellectual property

 

The graphic charter of the site was created by Carmen William.
All the graphic elements, the structure and, more generally, the content of the 1001crates site are protected by copyright, trademark and design law.

Any person who collects or downloads content or information published on the site only has a private, personal and non-transferable right of use.

The reproduction of a page of the site in a frame outside 1001crates or the insertion of a page belonging to 1001crates in the page of another site is forbidden.

Similarly, any reproduction or representation of the site in part or in whole is forbidden without the written agreement of 1001crates and would constitute an infringement punishable by articles L. 335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

The texts, graphics, drawings, logos and photos distributed by 1001crates may be reproduced on paper or electronic media, provided that the name and address of the site are mentioned and that they are not used for commercial purposes.

Failure to comply with the above provisions is likely to constitute a counterfeit engaging the civil or criminal liability of the author of the counterfeit.

 

Collection and use of personal data

 

The collection of personal data for the services offered by the site www.1001crates.com as well as their processing are carried out in compliance with the law “Informatique, Fichiers et Libertés” of 6 January 1978 as amended and its implementing decrees.

The collection of personal data concerning the users of the 1001crates site has as main purpose the identification of the users for the supply of the services and benefits proposed on the site.
The collected data is never transmitted to third parties unless the customer has given his prior consent and this on condition that the third parties have clearly committed themselves to respecting all the provisions of the Law of 6 January 1978 as amended.

In application of the law, any person who has transmitted personal data has a right of access, rectification and deletion of the data as well as a right of opposition to the processing of personal data concerning him/her.

At any time, you can ask to exercise this right by contacting www.1001crates.com.

Visitors to the site are informed that for the purposes of browsing the www.1001crates.com site, [name of the site] may use cookies to automatically collect certain information about users. If the user of the site does not wish 1001crates to use cookies, he can refuse the activation of cookies by using the options proposed by his Internet browser. For technical reasons, if the user deactivates cookies in his browser, certain services offered on the www.1001crates.com site may not be accessible to him.

Legal notice created on 14/5/2017

1001 CAISSES